City of Norwich School

Staff List

Leadership and Management

Ms Joanne Philpott, Headteacher

Contact Headteacher's PA, Kariann Ellis at k.ellis@cns-school.org

                                           


Mr Matthew Sprake, Deputy Headteacher                              Curriculum and Achievement

Contact: m.sprake@cns-school.org

                                         

 

Mrs Jo Franklin, Deputy Headteacher                                       Welfare and Inclusion

Designated Safeguard Lead

Contact: j.franklin@cns-school.org

                                              

 

Mr Gary Seal, Assistant Headteacher                              Director of Teaching and Learning

Contact: g.seal@cns-school.org

                                          

 

Mrs Jean Tillyard, Assistant Headteacher                       Director of Co-Learning

Contact: j.tillyard@cns-school.org

                                         

 

Mr Nick Williams, Assistant Headteacher                       Director of Operations

Contact: n.williams@cns-school.org

                                          

 

Ms Kate Nichols, Assistant Headteacher                       Director of Sixth Form 

Contact: k.nichols@cns-school.org

                                            

 

Mr Andrew Innes, Assistant Headteacher                        Director of Disadvantage

Contact: a.innes@cns-school.org

                                            

  

 

Mrs Carol Hudson                                                               Business Manager

Contact: c.hudson@cns-school.org

                                             

_____________________________________________________

House Leaders, Deputy House Leaders and Pastoral Managers

House House Leaders Deputy House Leaders Pastoral Managers Colour
Blakeney

Sam Watts (KS3) 

Frances Anderson (KS4)

 

Ronnie

Slade

Blue
Holkham Philip Akroyd Jack Sayers Sharon Moncur-Pearce Purple
Kelling Clare Rollison Phil O'Brien Maria Doyle Green
Thornham Hannah Dimsdale  Bethany Perry Jon Beales Yellow
Winterton Helen Moulton Graham Moss Carol Palmer Red


 _____________________________________________________________________________________________

Faculty Leaders

Creative Technologies

Richard Martin

English and MFL

Esther Jillett

Performing Arts James Sunderland
Humanities Christian Goude
Maths

Ian Rollison

Social Sciences

James Christopher

Science Debbie Spinks